Best Scenic Design

de Toledo Young Frankenstein

John Burroughs HS Grease

Chadwick School Spring Awakening

Chaminade Prep Guys and Dolls WINNER

Whitney HS Into the Woods

Mira Costa How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying

Saugus HS Beauty and the Beast

HArts Academy Sister Act

Best Lighting Design

Windward HS Chicago

LACHSA Urinetown

de Toledo Young Frankenstein

Chaminade Prep Guys and Dolls

Chadwick School Spring Awakening WINNER

Milken Community The Addams Family

Palos Verdes HS Kiss Me Kate

Arcadia HS Beauty and the Beast

Best Costume Design

de Toledo Young Frankenstein WINNER

John Burroughs HS Grease

Beverly Hills HS The Drowsy Chaperone

Milken Community The Addams Family

Mira Costa HS How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying

Oaks Christian HS Sound of Music

Whitney HS Into the Woods

New Roads School Sweet Charity

Best Orchestra

Covina Valley Unified A Chorus Line WINNER

John Burroughs HS Grease

Hamilton HS Guys and Dolls

Crescenta Valley HS Oliver

Oak Park HS Beauty and the Beast

Palos Verdes HS Kiss Me Kate

Santa Monica HS How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying

Oakwood School The Drowsy Chaperone

Best Ensemble/Chorus

Windward HS Chicago

LACHSA Urinetown WINNER

Milken Community The Addams Family

Chaminade Prep Guys and Dolls

Palos Verdes HS Kiss Me Kate

Valley Academy of the Arts and Sciences Sister Act

Grace Brethren Beauty and the Beast

Palos Verdes Peninsula HS Heathers (School Edition)

Best Technical Crew

Windward HS Chicago WINNER

Covina Valley Unified A Chorus Line

Chaminade Prep Guys and Dolls

Valley Academy of the Arts and Sciences Sister Act

LACHSA Urinetown

Palos Verdes HS Kiss Me Kate

Mira Costa How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying

Providence HS All Shook Up

Best Staging/Choreography

Windward HS Chicago WINNER

LACHSA Urinetown

Covina Valley Unified A Chorus Line

Chadwick School Spring Awakening

Mira Costa How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying

Saugus HS Beauty and the Beast

Valley Academy of the Arts and Sciences Sister Act

Louisville HS Once upon a Mattress

Best Musical Direction

Covina Valley Unified A Chorus Line

Chadwick School Spring Awakening

Milken Community The Addams Family

Windward HS Chicago

John Burroughs HS Grease

Valley Academy of the Arts and Sciences Sister Act WINNER

Chaminade Prep Guys and Dolls

San Marino HS Fiddler on the Roof

Best Supporting Actor

LACHSA Urinetown Joe Fiordaliso Riahi as Officer Lockstock

Palos Verdes Peninsula Heathers (School Edition) Noah Shafer as Ram Sweeney

St. Monica Catholic HS School of Rock Lorenzo Forteza as Zach Mooneyham

Covina Valley Unified A Chorus Line Don Del Barrio as Paul San Marco

Oak Park HS Beauty and the Beast Jeremy Orriss as Lumiere

Arcadia Beauty and the Beast Derreck Griggs as LeFou

Santa Monica HS How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying Clayton Davis as Bud Frump WINNER

Oaks Christian HS Sound of Music Michal Woodward as Rolf

Best Supporting Actress

West Covina HS Hairspray Jaime Osuna as Penny Pingleton

St. Monica Catholic HS School of Rock Lexxi Becerra as Katie Travis

University High HS 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee Roscoe Upton as Donna Panch

Immaculate Heart HS Sister Act Cassidy O’ Connell as Sister Mary Robert

Covina Valley Unified A Chorus Line Mirabella Isais as Sheila Bryant WINNER

LACHSA Urinetown Moria Rogers as Little Sally

Mira Costa HS How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying Sabrina Harris as Smitty

Palos Verdes HS Kiss Me Kate Abby Mohaddes as Hattie

"No Small Parts"

San Dimas HS Sound of Music Sarina Harms as Gretl Von Trapp

Archer School for Girls Bat Boy Willa Frierson as Bud

CHAMPS Charter Pippin Samantha Jones as Head of the Visigoth

San Marino HS Fiddler on the Roof Max Kolevski as Avram

John Burroughs Grease Ethan Herrise as Teen Angel

Chadwick School Spring Awakening Kira Corbalis as Adult Female Roles

Beverly Hills HS The Drowsy Chaperone Caroline German as Trix

Immaculate Heart HS Sister Act Emma D’Atri as Monsignor O’Hara WINNER

Best Production

Windward Chicago

LACHSA Urinetown

Chadwick School Spring Awakening WINNER

Milken Community The Addams Family

Chaminade Prep Guys and Dolls

Covina Valley Unified A Chorus Line

Palos Verdes HS Kiss Me Kate

John Burroughs Grease