Best Scenic Design

Chaminade Preparatory High School- 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

John Burroughs High School- Pippin

Oaks Christian High School- Cinderella

Milken Community Schools- Le Miserables (Winner)

Providence High School- The Addams Family

Calabasas High School- Legally Blonde

Diamond Bar High School- In the Heights

Mira Costa High School- Oklahoma‚Äč!

Best Lighting Design

John Burroughs High School- Pippin

Oaks Christian School- Cinderella

Chadwick High School- In the Heights

Redondo Union High School- Shrek

Village Christian School- Cinderella

Diamond Bar High School- In the Heights (Winner)

Santa Susana High- Disney's The Little Mermaid

Mira Costa High School- Oklahoma!

Best Costume Design

The Archer School for Girls- The Mystery of Edwin Drood (Winner)

De Toledo High School- Grease

Crescenta Valley High School- Phantom of the Opera

Arcadia High School- Sister Act

Providence High School- The Addams Family

Notre Dame Academy- The Drowsy Chaperone

Santa Susana High- Disney's The Little Mermaid

Mira Costa High School- Oklahoma!

Best Orchestra

Performing Arts at Hamilton High School- In the Heights

Crescenta Valley High School- Phantom of the Opera

Oak Park High School- Hair

Calabasas High School- Legally Blonde

Palos Verdes High School- Pippin

Saugus High School- Fiddler on the Roof

Diamond Bar High School- In the Heights

Mira Costa High School- Oklahoma! (Winner)

Best Ensemble/Chorus

Oakwood School- A Chorus Line

The Archer School for Girls- The Mystery of Edwin Drood

Grace Brethren High School- Godspell

Palos Verdes Peninsula High School- The Music Man

Palos Verdes High School- Pippin

Saugus High School- Fiddler on the Roof (Winner)

Diamond Bar High School- In the Heights

Mira Costa High School- Oklahoma!

Best Technical Crew

San Marino High School – Pippin

Chadwick High School – In the Heights

Providence High School – The Addams Family (Winner)

Village Christian School – Cinderella

Palos Verdes High School – Pippin

Saugus High School – Fiddler on the Roof

Diamond Bar High School – In the Heights

Mira Costa High School – Oklahoma!

Best Staging/Choreography

HArts Academy – Grease

Los Angeles County High School for the Arts – A Chorus Line

Chadwick High School – In the Heights

New Roads High School – In the Heights (Winner)

Arcadia High School – Sister Act

Village Christian School – Cinderella

Louisville High School – Annie Get Your Gun

Saugus High School – Fiddler on the Roof

Best Musical Direction

The Archer School for Girls – The Mystery of Edwin Drood

Los Angeles County High School for the Arts – A Chorus Line

Claremont High School – Xanadu

Crescenta Valley High School – The Phantom of the Opera

New Roads High School – In the Heights

Saugus High School – Fiddler on the Roof (Winner)

Diamond Bar High School – In the Heights

Mira Costa High School – Oklahoma!

Best Supporting Actor

Carter Skyers (Mitch Mahoney) Chaminade High School – The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee (Winner)

Max Rose (Sonny La Tieri) de Toledo High School – Grease

Ryan Kim (Sonny) Chadwick High School – In the Heights

Jake Mouchawar (Sebastian) Oaks Christian High School – Cinderella (Winner)

Lucas Grenda (Marcellus Washburn) Palos Verdes Peninsula High School – The Music Man (Winner)

Michael Ticknor (Charlemagne) Palos Verdes High School – Pippin

Mikey Burson (Perchik) Saugus High School – Fiddler on the Roof

Ethan Mann (Gingy) Westmark High School – Shrek

Best Supporting Actress

Shira Goldstein (Nevile Landless) The Archer School for Girls – The Mystery of Edwin Drood

Shaila Essley (Sheila) Los Angeles County High School for the Arts – A Chorus Line (Winner)

Eliana Yeager (Daniela) Academy of Music and Performing Arts at Hamilton High School – In the Heights

Carolyn Carothers (Madame Giri) Crescenta Valley High School – The Phantom of the Opera

Julia Manlinow (Daniela) New Roads High School – In the Heights

Berlyn Milliken (Sister Mary Patrick) Arcadia High School – Sister Act

Ella Benward (Charlotte) Village Christian High School – Cinderella

Bethany Farnell (Yente) Saugus High School – Fiddler on the Roof

Sabrina Harris (Aunt Eller) Mira Costa High School – Oklahoma!

"No Small Parts"

Sophie Evans-Katz (Bazzard) The Archer School for Girls – The Mystery of Edwin Drood

Evan Benton (Club Scene Ensemble) West Covina High School – In the Heights

Jacob Keer (Doody) de Toledo High School – Grease

Caleb McGee (Piragua Guy) New Roads School – In the Heights (Winner)

Ethan Suman (Cloquesous) Milken Community School – Les Miserables

Justin Marlow (Lurch) Providence High School – The Addams Family

Reese Velez (Fruma – Sarah) Whitney High School – Fiddler on the Roof

Michaela Mahoney (Peter Pan) Verdugo High School – Shrek

Best Production

The Archer School for Girls – The Mystery of Edwin Drood

Oaks Christian High School – Cinderella

New Roads High School – In the Heights

Crescenta Valley High School – The Phantom of the Opera

Palos Verdes High School – Pippin

Saugus High School – Fiddler on the Roof

Diamond Bar High School – In the Heights

Mira Costa High School - Oklahoma! (Winner)